Elections

Maharashtra Assembly elections 2019

The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) has discharged its list of candidates contesting the Maharashtra Assembly elections. The party, that is in an alliance with the shiv Sena, can contest 148 seats within the 288-member Assembly. The shiv Sena can contest from 126 seats and also the different allies are going to be contesting from fourteen seats. The Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) has discharged its list of candidates contesting the Maharashtra Assembly elections. whereas Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis can get to retain the Nagpur South West seat, state BJP chief Chandrakant Patil can contest the Kothrud seat in Pune.

Constituency                                     Candidate

Satara                                              Udayanaraje Bhosale

Nagpur South West                           Devendra Fadnavis

Kothrud                                           Chandrakant Dada Patil

Shahada (ST)                                   Rajesh Udesingh Padvi

Nandurbar                                       Vijaykumar Gavit

Nawapur                                         Bharat Manikrao Gavit

Dhule Rural                                     Dnyanjyoti Manohar Badane Patil

Sindkheda                                       Jaykumar Rawal

Raver                                              Haribhau Jawale

Bhusawal (SC)                                 Sanjay Sawkare

Jalgaon City                                     Suresh (Rajumama) Bhole

Amalner                                           Shirish Chaudhari

Chalisgaon                                        Mangesh Ramesh Chavhan

Jamner                                             Girish Mahajan

Malkapur                                          Chainsukh Sancheti

Chikhli                                            Shweta Mahale

Khamgaon                                      Aakash Phundkar

Jalgaon Jamod                                Sanjay Kute

Akot                                               Prakash Bharsakale

Akola West                                      Govershan Sharma

Akola East                                       Randhir Sawarkar

Murtijapur (SC)                               Harish Pimple

Washim (SC)                                   Lakhan Malik

Daryapur (SC)                                Ramesh Bundile

Morshi                                            Anil Bonde

Arvi                                               Dadarao Keche

Hingaghat                                      Samir Kunawar

Wardha                                          Pankaj Bhoyar

Savner                                           Rajiv Potdar

Hingna                                           Samir Meghe

Umred (SC)                                               Sudhir Parwe

Nagpur South                                    Mohan Mate

Nagpur East                                                 Krushna Khopde

Nagpur Central                                     Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare

Nagpur West                                      Sudhakar Deshmukh

Nagpur North                                       Milind Mane

Arjuni Morgaon (SC)                          Rajkumar Badole

Amgaon (ST)                                                   Sanjay Puram

Armori (ST)                                              Kushna D Gajbhe

Gadchiroli (ST)                                        Devrao Holi

Rajura                                                      Sanjay Dhote

Chandrapur SC                                         Nana Shyamkule

Ballarpur                                            sudhir Mugantiwar

Chimur                                                  Kirtikumar (Bunty) Bhangdiya

Wani                                              Snjiv Reddy Bhodkurwar

Ralegaon                                   Ashok Ramji Uikey

Yavatmal                           Madan Madhukar Yerawar

Arni (ST)                                   Sandip Prabhakar Dhurve

Bhokar                                     Bapusaheb Gorthekar

Mukhed                                         Tushar Rathod

Hingoli                                        Tanaji Mutkule

Partur                             Babanrao Dattatray Lonikar

Bandapur (SC)                              Narayan Kuche

Bhokardan                           Santosh Raosaheb Patil Danve

Phulambari                              Haribhau Badge

Aurangabad East                             Atul Sawe

Gangapur                                          Prashant Bam

Chandvad                                              Rahul Aher

Nashik Central                                          Devyani Farande

Nashik West                                                Seema Hire

Dahanu (ST)                                            Paskal Dhanare

Vikramgad (ST)                                            Hemant Sawara

Bhiwandi West                                       Mahesh Chaugule

Murbad                                                               Kisan Kathore

Karad South                                         Atul Suresh Bhosale

Satara                                       Shivendrasinh Abhaysingraje Bhosale

Kolhapur South                                            Amal Mahadeek

Ichalkaranji                                          Suresh Halwankar

Miraj (SC)                                                Suresh Khade

Sangli                                                              Sudhir Gadgil

Shirala                                                           Shivajirao Naik

Jat                                                             Vilasrao Jagtap

Wadala                                                                Kalidas Kolambkar

Malabar Hill                                           Mangalprabhat Lodha

Panvel                                                           Prashant Thakur

Pen                                                       Prashant Thakur

Shirur                                             Baburao Kashinath Pacharne

Indapur                                                        Harshwardhan Patil

Chinchwad                                       Laxman Jagtap

Bhosari                                      Mahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge

Vadgaon Sheri                                  Jagdish Mulik

Shivajinagar                         Sidharth Padmakar Shirole

Khadakwasla                              Bhimarao Tapkir

Parvati                                      Madhuri Misal

Hadapsar                                   Yogesh Tilekar

Pune Cantonment (SC)                      Sunil Kamble

Kasba Peth                                    Mukta Tilak

Akole (ST)                               Vaibhav Pichad

Shirdi                             Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil

Kopargaon                              Snehalata Kolhe

Nevasa                                       Balasaheb Murkute

Shevgaon                            Moika Rajale

Rahuri                                       Shivajirao Kardile

Shrigonda                           Babanrao Pachpute

Karjat Jamkhed                                   Ram Shinde

Georai                                                  Laxman Pawar

Majalgaon                                  Ramesh Adaskar

Ashti                                                     Bhimrao Dhonde

Parli                                   Pankaja Gopinathrao Munde – Palwe

Ahmadpur                            Vinayak Kisan Jadhav Patil

Nilanga                                                    Sambhaji Patil Nilangekar

Ausa                                                 Abhimanyu Pawar

Tuljapur                                          Rana Jagjitsingh Patil

Solapur City North                     Vijayrao Deskhmukh

Solapur South                                   Subhash Deshmukh

Wai                                               Madan Prataprao Bhosale

Man                                                       Jaykumar Gore

Mira                                                  BhayanderNarendra Mehta

Thane                                                         Sanjay Kelkar

Airoli                                                          Sandip Naik

Belapur                                                       Manda Mhatre

Dahisar                                                      Manisha Chaudhari

Mulund                                                     Mihir Kotecha

Kandivali East                                     Atul Bhatkhalkar

Charkop                                         Yogesh Sagar

Goregaon                                            Vidya Thakur

Andheri West                                              Amit Satam

Vile Parle                                              Parag Alavani

Ghatkopar West                                                 Ram Kadam

Vandre West                                            Ashish Shelar

Sion Koliwada                           Captain Tamil Selwan

Sakri (ST)                             Mohan Gokul Suryawanshi

Dhamangaon Railway             Pratapdada Arunbhau Adsad

Melghat (ST)                                    Ramesh Mawaskar

Gondiya                                    Gopaldas Agrawal

Aheri (ST)                                       Amrish Raje Atram

Pusad                                                       Nilay Naik

Umarkhed (SC)                                    Namdev Sasane

Baglan (ST)                                           Dilip Borase

Ulhasnagar                                  Kumar Uttamchand Ailani

Baramati                                         Gopichand Padalkar

Maval                                                       Sanjay (Bala) Bhegade

Kaij (SC)                                                  Namita Mundada

Latur City                                        Shailesh Lahoti

Udgir (SC)                                         Anil Kamble

Muktainagar                                      Rohini Kadse

Katol                                        Charan Singh Thakur

Tumsar                                            Pradeep Padole

Nashik East                                Rahul Dhikale

Borivali                                             Sunil Rane

Ghatkopar East                               Parag Shah

Colaba                                           Rahul Narvekar

Shirpur                                           Kashiram Pawara

Sakoli                                              Parinay Phuke

Ramtek                                              Mallikarjun Reddy

Malad West                                Ramesh Singh Thakur

Kalyan East                         Ganpat Kalu Gayakwad

The party, that is in an alliance with the shiv Sena, can contest one hundred fifty seats within the 288-member Assembly. The shiv Sena can contest from a hundred twenty five seats and also the different allies are going to be contesting from thirteen seats. The pick can ensue in Maharashtra on twenty one october. The reckoning of votes are going to be done on twenty four october.

Nagpur Updates

Nagpurupdates is your local/Digital news, entertainment, Events, foodies & tech website. We provide you with the happening news, Page3 Contain and all about Nagpur Foodies & Infrastructure from the Nagpur and world.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Back to top button
Ads Blocker Image Powered by Code Help Pro

Ads Blocker Detected!!!

We have detected that you are using extensions to block ads. Please support us by disabling these ads blocker.

Powered By
Best Wordpress Adblock Detecting Plugin | CHP Adblock

Adblock Detected

Disable Your Add Block To View Page.